Your Privacy
AGHA is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. Our Privacy Statement full complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents best industry practice.

Collection of your personal information
AGHA collects personally identifiable information, such as:

  • Name
  • Postal Address
  • Email Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth

AGHA also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postal code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favourites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by AGHA. This information can include your:

  • IP address
  • browser type
  • domain names
  • access times
  • referring Web site addresses

This information is used by AGHA for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the AGHA Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through AGHA public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: AGHA does not read any of your private online communications.

AGHA encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from AGHA so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. AGHA is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the AGHA and AGHA family of Web sites.

Use of your personal information
AGHA collects and uses your personal information to operate the AGHA Web site and deliver the services you have requested. AGHA also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from AGHA and its affiliates. AGHA may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

AGHA does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. AGHA may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, AGHA may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to AGHA, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. Some third parties may be located outside of Australia, in countries such as, and not limited to, the Philippines.

AGHA does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

AGHA keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within AGHA, in order to determine what AGHA services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within AGHA to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

AGHA Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on AGHA or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of AGHA; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of AGHA, or the public.

Use of cookies
The AGHA Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize AGHA pages, or register with AGHA site or services, a cookie helps AGHA to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same AGHA Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the AGHA features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the AGHA services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your personal information
AGHA secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. AGHA secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Access to your information
You have the right to access your own personal information at any time and may do so by contacting AGHA on 1300 441 384 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Updating your personal information
You may update your personal information anytime by contacting AGHA on 1300 441 384 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Changes to the Privacy Policy
AGHA will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. AGHA encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how AGHA is protecting your information.

Breaches and Complaints
AGHA welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that AGHA has not adhered to this Statement, please contact AGHA on 1300 441 384 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem. In addition you may contact us at any time with any other enquiries about our data management processes.